Natural Ferulic Acid
Natural Ferulic Acid (FA), also called 4-hydroxy-3-methoxycinnamicacid, is a cinnamic acid derivative. It is a kind of phenolic acid commonly found in many plants. Currently, Ferulic Acid mainly comes from natural plants and synthesis method. staherb natural Ferulic Acid is extracted from rice bran. And we develop high purity Ferulic Acid of 99%. It is a natural cosmetic grade raw material. Ferulic Acid （staherb）has a variety of biological activities. It can scavenge free radicals, and promote the formation of enzymes that scavenge free radicals. It inhibits tyrosinase activity; it has good absorption ability of ultraviolet ray and trans-dermal absorption capacity. Therefore, Ferulic Acid has effect of whitening, anti-oxidation and sun protection. Cosmetics containing Ferulic Acid can improve skin dullness, as well as make skin delicate, shiny and full of elasticity. It is widely used in sun protection and whitening cosmetics.
|Product Name||CAS Number||INCI Name|
|Ferulic Acid||1135-24-6||Ferulic Acid|
|Molecular Weight||Molecular Formula||Molecular Structure|
|Product ID||Specificcation||Minimal Package||Minimal Order Quantity|
|staherb-Ferulic Acid||Natural source 99%